SOMERS DESIGN PRIVACY POLICY

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for Somers Design.

Somers Design is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Somers Design is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to Somers Design contact form and customer support you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a name and contact information, so that contact can be made with clients in a timely manner.

These details are stored securely and are not shared with any third party without consent.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Somers Design reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Somers Design reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.